Winter Sport vs AHS (H)

Loading Events

School Calendar

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

Cross Country: King of the mountain

29

Parents Association AGM

Parents Association AGM

30

Swimming: JHB League Gala (St. Davids)

Cricket vs St. Albans

31

Swimming: PTA League Gala (PBHS)

1

Academic Awards assembly

Athletics (Menlopark)

Swimming: AHS Invitational Gala

2

Water Polo: U14 Ken Short Festival (Jeppe)

Cricket, Water Polo & Basketball vs St. Albans (H)

Bush School Camp 1 returns

3

Water Polo: U14 Ken Short Festival (Jeppe)

Choir Camp

4

Bush School Camp 2 begins

Hockey & Rugby trials

5

Hockey & Rugby trials

Athletics relay meeting (Uitsig)

Form V Information Evening

6

Hockey & Rugby trials

Cricket vs Randburg/Noordheuwel

7

Hockey & Rugby trials

Cross Country: Inter House

Water Polo U14A Crawford Tournament

8

Hockey & Rugby trials

Water Polo U14A Crawford Tournament

Athletics: Top 10 (Bloemfontein)

9

Hockey & Rugby trials

Water Polo U14A Crawford Tournament

Squash: St. Andrews Festival

10

Water Polo U14A Crawford Tournament

Squash: St. Andrews Festival

11
12

Athletics: Inter High (Ruimsig)

13

Athletics: Puma Top 10 (TUKS)

Swimming: JHB League Gala (St. Benedicts)

Tennis: Paul Roos Tournament

14

Tennis: Paul Roos Tournament

Swimming: PTA League Gala (PHSG)

15

Tennis: Paul Roos Tournament

Tutor Group outings

Water Polo: PBHS Festival

16

Tennis: Paul Roos Tournament

Water Polo: PBHS Festival

Basketball: St. Stithians U16 Festival

17

Water Polo: PBHS Festival

Basketball: St. Stithians U16 Festival

Basketball: Jeppe U14 Festival

18

Swimming: PTA A League Inter High Gala (Hillcrest)

19

Swimming: PTA B League Inter High Gala (Hillcrest)

20

Swimming: JHB League Inter High relay (St. Stithians)

Cricket vs KES

21

Basketball: 1st team St. Johns Festival

Form V Music Exam Concert

22

Basketball: 1st team St. Johns Festival

Athletics: E Bond Inter High (Curro Roodeplaat)

23

Basketball: 1st team St. Johns Festival

Cricket, Water Polo & Basketball vs KES (A)

24

Basketball: 1st team St. Johns Festival

Bush School Camp 2 returns

25

Bush School Camp 3 begins

26
27

Swimming: JHB A League Inter High Individual Gala (St. Benedicts)

Cricket vs St. Stithians

RCL Civvies Day

28
1

Water Polo: 1st team KES Festival

Water Polo: U15 Indigo Festival (Parktown)

2

Water Polo: 1st team KES Festival

Water Polo: U15 Indigo Festival (Parktown)

Cricket, Water Polo & Basketball vs St. Stithians (H)

3

Water Polo: 1st team KES Festival

Water Polo: U15 Indigo Festival (Parktown)

+ Export Events

TODAY'S EVENT

Wednesday | 23 January 2019
Week 04
https://boyshigh.com/wp-content/themes/solveto sdfsdf